Zebras, a family of horses, are animals of wild nature. They are also known as close relatives of the horse. Although they differ in their appearance, they are different in their voices. The zebras are covered with black and white lines. The homeland of animals is Africa. They like places with sparse trees. They live in the form of flocks and live with antelopes. As with horses, there are hair called yel.
The lines of the zebras are different from each other. Vertical lines have an important place in zebras. When they stand together, they can stand against predators like you. The hunters cannot choose the zebra they will hunt because of their similarities and herd. They use water and herbs in their nutrition. In summer and winter seasons are migrated. They go to certain places and continue their lives. They use their voices to communicate with their puppies. Although they are away, they can recognize each other from their voices. The zebras do not feed the other mother’s offspring.
Because they have very sharp eyes and ears, they can protect themselves from predators. They act in herd, realizing with ease. They protect their young from predatory animals. They live their lives with antelopes.
It is an animal that looks like a little tiger, a tiger skin. They live in crowded herds in the grassland and woodlands of Africa. The body of the zebra is covered with yellowish and brown lines; encircles the animal’s body in transverse lines; feet in their feet. Like her body, her sail covers the same color girdle. Some of these types of feet do not have these lines. Zebra is a very agile animal.
His eyes are very sharp and his ears are too strong to recognize the presence of predators from far away, and they start to flee in flock. Small grass-eating animals such as antelopes and the like live in herds near the zebra herds, so that they start to run away from the danger. The zebras successfully defend their offspring, their patients and their cripples against their predators with their strong couples. Some types are about to find the end slowly.
In Africa, zebras with mammals in the stranded mule size living in the south of the Great Sahara are also known as striped wild ass. The black lines on the white tone of the body continue to the nails. It’s from the one-finger team. They do not ruminate and live in flocks. Smell and strong vision. She has a short and steep mane, big ears. The tail end is tasseled.
The members of the group are very fond of each other. The biggest enemies are lions and tigers. Zebra is a wild, fast, untouched animal. It protects itself by kicking and teeth. He is very careful against the lion attack while drinking water. They live in open hills and plains and avoid forests. Usually in the morning and in the evening, the water goes to the intervals, resting and standing. They can’t get away from the water’s edge, and when they’re scared, the whole thing starts running with excitement. They search for a person who has disappeared from the herd for hours or even days. The pregnancy is twelve months and the puppy follows the mother immediately after birth. African Indians eat the meat of the zebra but have a heavy taste for others. Sometimes they travel with antelopes and giraffes.
Zebras are undoubtedly black-and-white lines that make zebra. Genetic studies show that zebras have evolved independently in more than one group. This shows that environmental pressure is very common and severe in this regard. This concept, which we call convergent evolution, means that different species evolve the same characteristics in different periods. At the same time, studies have shown that the last common ancestor of zebras and donkeys is lined up. In the donkeys, this streaking state was later destroyed and the zebras were preserved. This provides important information to understand the evolution of zebras.
Properties of zebras
* The members of the horses family. They are similar to each other.
* Each zebra line is different from each other.
* Postings are composed of black and white lines.
* They live on the African continent.
* They live in the herd, live with antelopes.
* Lengths vary between 1-2 meters.
* Weights vary between 250-400 kg.
* Herbivorous animals feed on grass and water.
* Mother and offspring use sound for zebra communication.
* As a result of the mating of the horse and zebras, an animal species called zebrat appears.